Caragua House Villa
Situated 3.1 km from Enseada, the 1-bedroom Caragua House Villa Caraguatatuba provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.
Also, the villa is nearly a 25-minute walk from Porto Novo Beach and about 10 minutes' drive from Praia das Flecheiras.
Guests at the accommodation can enjoy a seating area and a dining area, along with such media facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Caragua House Villa comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.
This Caraguatatuba property includes a dining area with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. The Caraguatatuba holiday home is a short way from seafood restaurant Bar Restaurante Familia.
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional93 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Caragua House Villa?
Guests of Caragua House Villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Caragua House Villa?
Guests of Caragua House Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Caragua House Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Caragua House Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Bar Restaurante Familia (a 16-minute walk away). - ❓
What is the capacity of this holiday home?
Up to 8 can be accommodated at this holiday home. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
The holiday home offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Caragua House Villa?
Guests staying at Caragua House Villa can easily access Praia das Flecheiras and Porto Novo Beach, located 2.8 km from the property and 2.2 km away respectively.